Governing is Serving!

We inform you of the names of the sisters who in recent days have been chosen by the general council as provincials and delegates for the coming three years 2018 - 2021.
Let us assure our prayers to each of these sisters and we wish them to live this service according to the Heart of God, feeling always that they are accompanied, guided and sustained by the fatherly benediction of our St. Luigi.
Have a Good Mission!

PROVINCE OF MOTHER OF PROVIDENCE - Italy

Sister Virgilia Bettega          provincial superior           

Sister Adalberta Osquino     vice provincial

Sister Fiorella Piccolo           2ª councilor

Sister Domitilla Nosella        3ª councilor

Sister Antonella Mazzetto    4ª councilor

 

PROVINCE OF ST. CAJETAN –  Togo, Ivory Coast, Benin, South Africa

Sister Anastasie Mokli          provincial superior           

Sister Mathilde Alladoh        vice provincial

Sister Dores Villotti             2ª councilor

Sister Lydie Doucrou            3ª councilor

Sister Félicité Eklou             4ª councilor

 

PROVINCE ST. LOUIS SCROSOPPI - Bolivia, Argentina, Uruguay

Sister Matilda Sociu             provincial superior           

Sister Rosana Rezende        vice provincial

Sister Carla Cardozo            2ª councilor

Sister Agueda Ordones        3ª councilor

Sister Felicidad Villca          4ª councilor


DELEGATION OF MYSTICAL ROSE - Cormòns - Italy

Sister Stefania Sartor            delegate             

Sister Anna Teresa D’Agaro   1ª councilor - assistant

Sister Josephina Bonollo        2ª councilor

Sister Angelita Pintarelli       3ª councilor

Sister Maria Josè Vit            4ª councilor

Sister Consolata Simonato     5ª councilor

Sister Ivanúzia Lucena          6ª councilor

 

PROVINCE OUR LADY APARECIDA -  Brazil

Sister Simone Cremer              provincial superior       

Sister Simone Valente              vice provincial

Sister Maria Helena da Silva    2ª councilor

Sister Francisca Ferreira         3ª councilor

Sister Maria Leopoldino            4ª councilor

 

PROVINCE OF ST. JOSEPH - India

Sister Thresiamma Karottuth   provincial superior       

Sister Anna Mary Yanthan       vice provincial

Sister Carmela Ezung               2ª councilor

Sister Rose Thonikkuzhiyil       3ª councilor

Sister Bindu Pamparayil           4ª councilor

 

DELEGATION OF PROVIDENCE - Myanmar

Sister Rita Baby                       delegate 

Sister Doroty Mu                     vice  delegate

Sister Paulina Mu                     2ª councilor

Sister Rita Roi Shan                3ª councilor

Sister Marta Kaung Yang         4ª councilor

 

DELEGATION OF HOLY FAMILY – Romania, Moldova

Sister Viviana Radu                 delegate 

Sister Betty Slawick               vice delegate
Sister Lidia Scripcaru             2ª councilor

 

DELEGATION OF SACRED HEART - General House - Rome, Orzano, Thailand

Sister Bianca Maria Nicoletto     delegate

PROVINCE OF MOTHER OF PROVIDENCE - Italy

Sister Virgilia Bettega          provincial superior           

Sister Adalberta Osquino     vice provincial

Sister Fiorella Piccolo           2ª councilor

Sister Domitilla Nosella        3ª councilor

Sister Antonella Mazzetto    4ª councilor

 

 

PROVINCE OF ST. CAJETAN –  Togo, Ivory Coast, Benin, South Africa

Sister Anastasie Mokli          provincial superior           

Sister Mathilde Alladoh        vice provincial

Sister Dores Villotti             2ª councilor

Sister Lydie Doucrou           3ª councilor

Sister Félicité Eklou            4ª councilor

 

PROVINCE ST. LOUIS SCROSOPPI - Bolivia, Argentina, Uruguay

Sister Matilda Sociu             provincial superior           

Sister Rosana Rezende        vice provincial

Sister Carla Cardozo            2ª councilor

Sister Agueda Ordones       3ª councilor

Sister Felicidad Villca          4ª councilor

DELEGATION OF MYSTICAL ROSE - Cormòns - Italy

Sister Stefania Sartor            delegate             

Sister Anna Teresa D’Agaro   1ª councilor - assistant

Sister Josephina Bonollo        2ª councilor

Sister Angelita Pintarelli        3ª councilor

Sister Maria Josè Vit              4ª councilor

Sister Consolata Simonato    5ª councilor

Sister Ivanúzia Lucena           6ª councilor

 

PROVINCE “OUR LADY APARECIDA” -  Brazil

Sister Simone Cremer              provincial superior       

Sister Simone Valente              vice provincial

Sister Maria Helena da Silva    2ª councilor

Sister Francisca Ferreira           3ª councilor

Sister Maria Leopoldino           4ª councilor

 

PROVINCE OF ST. JOSEPH - India

Sister Thresiamma Karottuth   provincial superior       

Sister Anna Mary Yanthan       vice provincial

Sister Carmela Ezung               2ª councilor

Sister Rose Thonikkuzhiyil      3ª councilor

Sister Bindu Pamparayil          4ª councilor

 

DELEGATION OF PROVIDENCE - Myanmar

Sister Rita Baby                       delegate 

Sister Doroty Mu                    vice provincial

Sister Paulina Mu                    2ª councilor

Sister Rita Roi Shan                3ª councilor

Sister Marta Kaung Yang         4ª councilor

 

DELEGATION OF HOLY FAMILY – Romania, Moldova

Sister Viviana Radu                delegate 

Sister Betty Slawick               vice provincial

Sister Lidia Scripcaru             2ª councilor

 

DELEGATION OF SACRED HEART - General House - Rome, Orzano, Thailand

Sister Bianca Maria Nicoletto     delegate


Last modified on Saturday, 28 April 2018 18:19
Rate this item
(2 votes)

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter all the required information, indicated by an asterisk (*). HTML code is not allowed.

back to top